<
  
A

Mike Abraham (Mads Tolling Quartet)  4/11/09
Julie Adams  10/24/09
Adorno  4/22/07
Tory Agardi 1/10/09
Liz Anah  2/5/10
Kim Angelis  7/19/08
Arabesque Belly Dancers  11/3/07
Asia (Arabesque Belly Dancers  11/3/07
 

B

Patrick Ball 2/7/09
George Ban-Weiss (Mads Tolling Quartet)  4/11/09
Lemi Barrow (The Nigerian Brothers)  6/6/09
Jean Bartlett 
Casey Jones Bastiaans 1/10/09
Tom Bekeny (High Country)  9/6/08
Bella Sorella  4/19/08
Rhonda Benin  2/23/08
Sam Bevan (The Max Perkoff Band)  10/6/07
Surrey Blackburn 
Blue on Green  7/18/09
Los Boleros  1/26/08
Jamie Bonetto (Verismo Opera)  10/7/07  3/30/08  7/11/09
Alex Bootzin (Nucleus Jazz Quartet)  12/20/08
Michael Bossier  7/29/07  8/30/07  BAASO
Vera Breheda  1/5/08
David Brewer (Molly's Revenge)  6/2/07  11/1/08
Broceliande  4/12/08
Ashley Broder  5/3/08
Joshua Raoul Brody (Tango No. 9)  2/14/09
Kent Bryson (Josh Workman Quartet)  4/5/08
Margie Butler (Golden Bough)  6/29/07  12/16/07  6/14/08  12/21/08  8/2/09 
 

C

Dominic Cabrera (Los Boleros)  1/26/08
California Opera Association  10/7/07
Caminos Flamencos  9/12/09
Trisha Callero (Celtic Sands)  4/18/09
Camogie  6/28/08
Shanna Carlson  7/12/08
Carmen  3/28/09
Terri Carrion (ROCKPILE)  BAASO
Patti Casey (The Woods Tea Co.)  3/7/09
Steve Cassinelli (Nucleus Jazz Quartet)  12/20/08
Daniel Castro (Daniel Castro Band)  8/2/08  8/8/09
Celtic Sands   4/18/09
Ivan Chancay (Los Boleros)  1/26/08
Mark Christensen (Blue on Green)  7/18/09
Paul Clanon (Blue on Green)  7/18/09
Thomas Clausen (tRIO)  11/14/09
Catherine Clune (Tango No. 9)  2/14/09
Ty Cobb (Norm Colemen) 4/10/09
Larry Cohea (High Country)  9/6/08
Norm Coleman 4/10/09
Edgar Cruz 1/17/09
The Curios  12/15/07  12/13/08
 

D

Leslie Dalton (San Francisco Sound Wave Chorus)  10/11/08
Daniel Castro Band  8/2/08  8/8/09
Damien Masterson Ensemble  8/15/08
Glenn Dauphin (High Country)  9/6/08
Ruth Davies (Patti Wicks)  6/13/09
Margaret Davis (Broceliande)  4/12/08
Krisanthy Desby (Laurel Ensemble)  2/28/09
Jason Ditzian (Kugelplex)  10/4/08
Divas Latinas  4/7/07
Portia Diwa (Triskela)  4/21/07  6/20/09
Isabel Douglass (Kugelplex)  10/4/08
Isabel Douglass (Tango No. 9)  2/14/09
Jenny Douglass (Laurel Ensemble)  2/28/09
Gertrude Dubanski (Verismo Opera)  3/30/08
Larry Dunlap  6/23/07  7/26/08
Debi Durst  7/29/07
Will Durst  7/29/07  8/23/07  6/18-19/09 BAASO
Phillip Dyson  9/28/07
 

E

Friedrich Edelmann  1/5/08  8/22/09
Matthew Edwards  5/17/08
Jewlia Eisenberg  10/4/08
El Rubio (Caminos Flamencos)  9/12/09
Eos Ensemble  12/2/07  3/14/09
Paul Espinoza (Golden Bough)  6/29/07  12/16/07  6/14/08  12/21/08  8/2/09 
 

F

Florey's Book Co.  Sponsor
Pope Flyne (The Nigerian Brothers)  6/6/09
Karl Franzen (Broceliande)  4/12/08
Rudy Furlan (Los Boleros)  1/26/08
 

G

Edna Garabedian (Roberta Wain-Baker)  5/20/08
Eric Garland (Mads Tolling Quartet)  4/11/09
Lara Garner (Celtic Sands)   4/18/09
Daniel Glover  9/13/08
Golden Bough  6/29/07  12/16/07  6/14/08  12/21/08  8/2/09 
Leslie Goldman  10/7/07
Mike Greensill  5/10/08  9/20/09
Sean Griffin (Liz Anah)  2/5/10
David Guilmette 
Viviana Guzman (Divas Latinas)  4/7/07
 

H

Nancy Hall (The Curios)  12/15/07  12/13/08
Bill Hancock (Daniel Castro Band)  8/2/08
Nomi Harper  6/11/08  BAASO
Pete Haworth (Molly's Revenge)  6/2/07  11/1/08
High Country  9/6/08
Hot Club of SF  9/8/07
Sarah Holzman (Laurel Ensemble)  2/28/09
Jay Howlett  2/14/10
 

I

 
 

J

Tanya Lin Jaffe  9/4/07  BAASO
Jimbo the Musical Clown  10/6/07
Nova Dague Jiménez (Bella Sorella)  4/19/08
Susanna Uher Jiménez (Bella Sorella)  4/19/08
Kathleen Johannessen (Trio Arcadia)  8/23/08
Ed Johnson (Novo Tempo)  1/19/08  3/21/09
Peggy Johnston (Blue on Green)  7/18/09
Houston Jones  4/25/09
Travis Jones (Houston Jones)  4/25/09
Ellen Joseph 
Josh Workman Quartet  4/5/08
Judiyaba (Marin Chamber Players)  11/30/08
 

K

Shinobu Kameyama (Bella Sorella)  4/19/08
Shira Kammen 2/7/09
Chris Kee (Houston Jones)  4/25/09
Aaron Kierbel (Kugelplex)  10/4/08
Michael A. Kimbell (Trio Arcadia)  8/23/08
Kristoph Klover (Broceliande)  4/12/08
Bojan Knezevic  1/31/09
Mark Kostrzewa 
Kugelplex  10/4/08
 

L

Lori Lack (Laurel Ensemble)  2/28/09
Laurel Ensemble  2/28/09
Jamie Laval  5/3/08
Ann Lavin (Laurel Ensemble)  2/28/09
Jack Lawlor (Los Boleros)  1/26/08
Elizabeth Lee (Trio Arcadia)  8/23/08
Deidre Lobo-D’Cunha  10/3/09
Los Boleros  1/26/08
Allison Lovejoy (Damien Masterson Ensemble)  8/15/08
LRM Comedy Workout Room  1/24/09
Mike Lussen (The Woods Tea Co.)  3/7/09
Bud E. Luv  4/14/07  1/12/08
 

M

Mark Macario (Blue on Green)  7/18/09
Tom MacKenzie (The Woods Tea Co.)  3/7/09
Mads Tolling Quartet  4/11/09
Jérôme Malaval  7/5/08
Celia Malheiros  5/30/07  11/10/07  BAASO
Celia Malheiros (tRIO)  11/14/09
Carlos Malta (tRIO)  11/14/09
Mihai Manoliu (Yakshi)  6/9/07
Marin Chamber Players  11/30/08
Krista Markowitz 
Stuart Mason (Molly's Revenge)  6/2/07  11/1/08
Damien Masterson (Damien Masterson Ensemble)  8/15/08
The Max Perkoff Band  10/6/07
Estelle Mays 1/10/09
Kevin McAuliffe (Nucleus Jazz Quartet)  12/20/08
Hadley McCarroll (Roberta Wain-Baker)  5/20/08
Antsy McClain  1/17/09
Peter McConnell (Liz Anah)  2/5/10
Jason McGuire (Caminos Flamencos)  9/12/09
Jeannie McKenzie (Los Boleros)  1/26/08
David Meltzer (ROCKPILE)  BAASO
Jon Mendle (Celtic Sands)   4/18/09
Jay Michaelis  9/17/07  BAASO
Lynn Ruth Miller    6/18-19/09
John Minágro (Verismo Opera)  3/30/08  7/11/09
Jim Mintun (High Country)  9/6/08
Christina Mok (Laurel Ensemble)  2/28/09
Molly's Revenge  6/2/07  11/1/08
Seth Montfort 
Thalia Moore (Stern & Runnicles)  5/16/09
T. Moran (Daniel Castro Band)  8/2/08  8/8/09
Lisa Sangita Moskow (Yakshi)  6/9/07
Jim Murdoch  10/6/07  11/6/07  BAASO
 

N

Joan Nagano  7/28/07  1/25/09  8/22/09
The New Generation  7/14/07
Jim Nichols  7/21/07  6/7/08  5/9/09
Morning Nichols  7/21/07  6/7/08  5/9/09
The Nigerian Brothers  6/6/09
Bobbe Norris  6/23/07  7/26/08
Novo Tempo  1/19/08  3/21/09
Nucleus Jazz Quartet  12/20/08
 

O

Oakland Interfaith Gospel Choir Ensemble  10/20/07
Oakland Jazz Choir  2/21/09
Soji Odukogbe (The Nigerian Brothers)  6/6/09
Babá Ken Okulolo  (The Nigerian Brothers)  6/6/09
Marguerite Ostro (Kugelplex)  10/4/08
 

P

Pacifica Performances  Sponsor
Lee Parvin (The Curios)  12/15/07  12/13/08
Graciela Pera (Roberta Wain-Baker)  5/20/08
Glenn “Houston” Pomianek (Houston Jones)  4/25/09
Elizabeth Prior (Stern & Runnicles)  5/16/09
 

Q

 
 

R

Glade Ramussen (Daniel Castro Band)  8/2/08  8/8/09
Tim Rayborn 2/7/09
Red Hot Skillet Lickers  11/21/09
Tracy Bell Redig (Roberta Wain-Baker)  5/20/08
Deanne Reeder (Verismo Opera)  10/7/07  3/30/08
Craig Reiss (Eos Ensemble)  12/2/07
Julio Reyes (Damien Masterson Ensemble)  8/15/08
Gyan Riley (Divas Latinas)  4/7/07
Ben Roberts (Celtic Sands)  4/18/09
Jeff Roberts (Blue on Green)  7/18/09
ROCKPILE  BAASO
Rosa Rojas (Divas Latinas)  4/7/07
Pamela Rose  3/6/10
David Rosenfeld (Kugelplex)  10/4/08
Michael Rothenberg (ROCKPILE)  BAASO
Donald Runnicles  5/16/09
The Russian Chamber Orchestra  12/8/07
Rebecca Rust  1/5/08  8/22/09
 

S

Ruben Salcido (Nucleus Jazz Quartet)  12/20/08
Henry Salvia (Houston Jones)  4/25/09
San Francisco Sound Wave Chorus  10/11/08
Sanchez Art Center  Sponsor
Aaron Schieve (Florey's Book Co.)  Sponsor
Seaside Singers  5/17/09
Tom Segal  7/12/08
Zachary Sheely (Verismo Opera)  10/7/07  3/30/08
Lucy Shelton  4/22/07
Beni Shinohara (Marin Chamber Players)  11/30/08
Kathy Sierra (Golden Bough)  6/29/07  12/16/07  6/14/08  12/21/08  8/2/09 
Marsha Sims (Carmen)  3/28/09
Skyline Concert Choir  12/7/08  5/2/09
Slavyanka Russian Men’s Chorus  1/31/09
Lavay Smith  8/22/08
Lavay Smith (Red Hot Skillet Lickers)  11/21/09
Richard Smith  4/28/07  10/25/08  10/24/09
Roger Smith (Verismo Opera)  3/30/08
Dave Somers (Los Boleros)  1/26/08
Shawna Spiteri (Triskela)  4/21/07  6/20/09
Tom Stafford  9/15/07
Thomas Stafford 1/10/09 
Maryanne Stanislaw (Verismo Opera)  7/11/09
Greg Stephens (Tango No. 9)  2/14/09
Kay Stern  7/28/07  1/25/09  5/16/09
Ben Stolorow (Josh Workman Quartet)  4/5/08
Stompy Jones  5/11/07
Diana Stork (Triskela)  4/21/07  6/20/09
Kristen Strom  11/17/07
Maria Sundeen (Roberta Wain-Baker)  5/20/08
 

T

Tango No. 9  2/9/08  2/14/09
Marilyn Thompson (Marin Chamber Players)  11/30/08
Tommy Thompson (Daniel Castro Band)  8/2/08
Mads Tolling (Mads Tolling Quartet)  4/11/09
Trio Arcadia  8/23/08
Triskela  4/21/07  6/20/09
Peter Tucker (Houston Jones)  4/25/09
Judy Tugendreich (Seaside Singers)  5/17/09
Arlis Tyner  6/21/07  BAASO
 

U

 
 

V

Paul van Wageningen (The Max Perkoff Band)  10/6/07
Verismo Opera  3/30/08  7/11/09
Randy Vincent (The Max Perkoff Band)  10/6/07
Shéri Vitolo 
Larry Vuckovich  6/21/08
 

W

Roberta Wain-Baker  5/20/08
Cathi Walkup  7/12/08
Wayne Wallace  3/1/08
Bob Waller (High Country)  9/6/08
Butch Waller (High Country)  9/6/08
John Waller (Divas Latinas)  4/7/07
Eugene Warren (Kugelplex)  10/4/08
Eugene Warren (Los Boleros)  1/26/08
Sean Weaver  11/7/09
John Weed (Molly's Revenge)  6/2/07  11/1/08
Christopher Wells (Verismo Opera)  10/7/07  3/30/08  7/11/09
Hans Winold (Liz Anah)  2/5/10
Frederick Winthrop  10/7/07
Wesla Whitfield  5/10/08  9/20/09
Patti Wicks  6/13/09
Barbara Sprung Wilkes  12/5/06  BAASO
Howard Wooden (The Woods Tea Co.)  3/7/09
The Woods Tea Company  3/7/09
Josh Workman (Josh Workman Quartet)  4/5/08
John L. Worley, Jr.  1/24/09  2/26/09  BAASO
Charles Worth (Deidre Lobo-D’Cunha)  10/3/09
Di Wu  3/9/08
Rob Wullenjohn (Blue on Green)  7/18/09
 

X

 
 

Y

Yaelisa (Caminos Flamencos)  9/12/09
Yakshi  6/9/07
Kris Yenney (Broceliande)  4/12/08
 

Z

Roy Zajac (Marin Chamber Players)  11/30/08
Roberto Zamora (Caminos Flamencos)  9/12/09
Zareen (Los Boleros)  1/26/08
Michael Zisman (Josh Workman Quartet)  4/5/